BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1403 Wisteria Way # 1403, Wayland MA 01778

Wayland, MA 01778
$740,000
Est. $5,562/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$349
Price/Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
87
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 26, 2018 • MLS# 72401229 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully appointed town home in "The Meadows". This meticulously maintained unit has a spacious first floor master suite with full bath and plentiful closets. The well appointed kitchen with SubZero refrigerator and double ovens boast a sun filled breakfast area for casual dining. There is direct garage entry from the two car garage. The dramatic open concept living room and dining room has a gas fireplace, cathedral ceiling with skylights and a glass slider leading to a large private deck. The upper level includes a loft area currently used as a den/office and a second master bedroom or private guest room with full bath. The partially finished walk out lower level provides many options and has additional unfinished storage space and a cedar closet. Located just minutes to major commuter routes, shopping and restaurants.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,118 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $789,000
Final Sale Price: $740,000
Difference: $49,000 (-6.2%)
Performance Metrics
93.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
87
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $373
Sale $/sq ft: $349
This property sold for $349 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 87 days on market before selling.