BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1401 Pawtucket Blvd # 10, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$290,000
Est. $2,177/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$229
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 30, 2019 • MLS# 72490238 Copied!

About this home

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This perfectly situated townhouse in the heart of Lowell is what you have been waiting for! The open concept floor plan sets the tone for the entire home flanked by a gorgeous living room with custom mill work, sunlit eat in kitchen with updated cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Throughout the home, you will enjoy stunning features such as gleaming hardwood floors & large windows. The second floor offers 2 spacious bedrooms to include a master bedroom with loft space. Many updates have been done to mention a few; new carpeting, freshly painted, newer appliances & so much more. This home is located near all major commuter routes and shopping!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,267 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $290,000
Difference: $9,900 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $237
Sale $/sq ft: $229
This property sold for $229 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.