BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

140 Trapelo Rd # 140, Belmont MA 02478

Belmont, MA 02478
$534,000
Est. $3,359/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
830
Sq Ft
$643
Price/Sq Ft
1932
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 29, 2020 • MLS# 72682424 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained home in a desirable location. Modern updating, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light can be enjoyed throughout. The spacious and bright living room offers room to relax or entertain. The sleek kitchen offers a generous pantry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, vent hood, and more. Two bedrooms and a tastefully remodeled full bath complete the interior of this gem. Sit and relax on the front porch overlooking a beautifully landscaped and fully fenced front yard, or enjoy the privacy of the freshly repainted back porch. The unit comes with an exclusive garage space and a deeded parking spot. An ideal commuter location, this home provides easy access to Rt 20, Mass Pike, and is less than a mile to the Waverly Commuter Rail. 73 Bus Stop is right outside! Also close Oakley Country Club, Starbucks, local cafe's, delis, salons, shopping, and more! Don't miss this incredible opportunity!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1932
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
830 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $529,900
Final Sale Price: $534,000
Difference: +$4,100 (+0.8%)
Performance Metrics
100.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $638
Sale $/sq ft: $643
This property sold for $643 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.