BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

140 Old Ferry Rd # G, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$135,000
Est. $1,304/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$132
Price/Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 11, 2014 • MLS# 71767528 Copied!

About this home

Groveland Estates Townhouse in immaculate updated condition..Featuring 4 rooms, 2 large bedrooms, 1.5 baths and private fenced back yard! New cabinet packed kitchen with granite counters, large sunny living room, first floor laundry and updated 1/2 bath complete the first floor. The second floor features master bedroom with three large closets, 2nd ample sized bedroom and updated full bath. Pool, low condo fee....walk to River/Marina, shopping and Riverside Park. Everything has been done, all you need to do is unpack!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,020 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $129,900
Final Sale Price: $135,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+3.9%)
Performance Metrics
103.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
33
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $127
Sale $/sq ft: $132
This property sold for $132 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 33 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1978
Living Area 1,020 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Electric
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $1,934
Assessed Value $120,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1978
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric
Heating Zones: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Off Street