BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Russell Drive # D, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970 • South Salem
$370,000
Est. $2,796/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$222
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 6, 2021 • MLS# 72860463 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to townhouse condo living at Pickman Park in South Salem! This end unit at the top of Russell Drive in a cul-de-sac w additional parking offers more windows, fresh air and natural light on that outside wall has just been professionally updated up w some new paint, electrical receptacles and carpeting! It comes complete w the existing kitchen appliances and laundry pair making it a turn key immediately available home for anyone that doesn't mind stairs. The sliding door from the fire placed living room is in the process of also being replaced as many of the unit's windows already have. The individual deck from the unit is viewable by abutters and offers a view out onto the woods behind the unit. The attached garage may also be used as storage for your bicycles, kayaks or work bench if you don't need to garage your car. Please note all showings are accompanied and guests should be prepared to leave their street shoes in the foyer prior to stepping off that tile floor. Thank you!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,667 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
5
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $370,000
Difference: +$30,100 (+8.9%)
Performance Metrics
108.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $204
Sale $/sq ft: $222
This property sold for $222 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.