BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Riverside St # 4, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$309,500
Est. $2,456/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
685
Sq Ft
$452
Price/Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 29, 2017 • MLS# 72155333 Copied!

About this home

Opportunity to own in sought after Watertown Square location. Located only 15 minutes from Boston and Harvard Square, The Charles River Condominium complex is sited across the street from the Charles River with an appealing walking path along the river. There is public transportation to Harvard Square, Kenmore Square, Downtown Boston, Waltham, and Newton, as well as easy access to Storrow Drive and the Mass Pike. This comfortable 2 bedroom, Sold As Is, includes off street parking and private storage. You won't need a car to live here! Near the Bus, stores, restaurants, City Hall, library, etc. Unit is currently rented TAW.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1962
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
685 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $334,900
Final Sale Price: $309,500
Difference: $25,400 (-7.6%)
Performance Metrics
92.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $489
Sale $/sq ft: $452
This property sold for $452 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.6% below the original asking price.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.