BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Huron Ave, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923 • St John prep
$780,000
Est. $4,764/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$300
Price/Sq Ft
0.46
Acres
1969
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 15, 2021 • MLS# 72775545 Copied!

About this home

What a house..If your looking for amenities this is it!! Located in the desirable St John Prep area.This gorgeous well kept multi 4 level home has gleaming hdwd flrs thru out its open floor plan w/ A lrge entertaining cherry EIK grnte counters, Jen-Air Gas Range, Lrge brick fp lvngrm ,3 great hdwd bedrms up w/mstr bthrm. Remodeled open floor plan LL with marble tile flrs, FP,full spa bthrm w/ Steam rm in glass shower,Jacuzzi tub and XL MB w/ cust closets.Enjoy kicking back in the back Fam Rm addition that over looks the Summers fun filled back Yard with its Gunite POOL,Hot Tub area ,outdoor Shower, paved Patio area. And have a game of Basket Ball on your own Court. A 20 kw Generator keeps it all going if power should go out with a spacious one car grge attached. A very unique home that has it all. A must see!! First Open House .Sat and Sun 1/16&1/17 from 12-2pm.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1969
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,602 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Levels
Multi/Split

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $764,900
Final Sale Price: $780,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+2.0%)
Performance Metrics
102.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $294
Sale $/sq ft: $300
This property sold for $300 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1969
Living Area 2,602 sq ft
Lot Size 0.46 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 9

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air, Dual
Flooring Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Concrete, Marble, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Indoor Grill
Fireplace Dining Room, Family Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Full, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Sump Pump, Concrete
Laundry In Basement, Washer Hookup
Features Open Floorplan, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Countertops - Upgraded, In-law Floorplan, Sauna/steam/hot Tub, Finish - Sheetrock

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Patio, Pool - Inground, Rain Gutters, Hot Tub/spa, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Fenced Yard, Garden, Outdoor Shower
Pool In Ground
Spa Private
Fencing Fenced/enclosed, Fenced
Patio/Porch Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop In Garage, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 5

Utilities

Electric Generator, Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer