BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Francis Wyman Rd, Burlington MA 01803

Burlington, MA 01803
$407,000
Est. $2,538/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$326
Price/Sq Ft
0.25
Acres
1934
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 9, 2016 • MLS# 72020511 Copied!

About this home

Lovely, well cared for 3 bdrm Bungalow on 0.25 acres. Home features hdwd floors, recessed lighting, raised ceiling with wood beams & built ins in LR, wainscoting in 1 bdrm, laundry on 1st fl updated light fixtures and painting throughout . Door off the kitchen leads to large deck for entertaining, private back yard which is partially fenced in, stone path to garage. Owner has done lots of work in her time – New floors added, hdwd refinished, DR converted to 3rd bdrm , wood beamed ceiling in LR, new sump pump, re piped, all done 2011-2012. New roof, repaired deck, new rails and lattice 2015. New gutters 2016. Convenient location, access to highways, trans and parks. OH this Sun 12-3pm. All offers if any due Tue 6/14 by 12pm.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1934
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,248 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $407,000
Difference: +$7,100 (+1.8%)
Performance Metrics
101.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $320
Sale $/sq ft: $326
This property sold for $326 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.