BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Dallas Dr # 205, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$256,000
Est. $1,996/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$197
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 9, 2019 • MLS# 72497369 Copied!

About this home

You will enjoy coming home to the serene grounds of Dallas Park a wonderful 55+ adult community in Dracut! This spacious unit gets drenched with sunlight all day which you can enjoy from every room or outside on your large private balcony. The open concept living room dining room is perfect for entertaining and the eat in kitchen has lots of counter and cabinet space for all of your cooking needs. This unit also offers 2 bedrooms, a master bath with built in grab bars, an in unit laundry room with a full size washer and dryer plus generous size closets throughout. You will never have to clean snow off your car again since you will have your very own assigned space in the heated underground parking garage from which you can chose to take the elevator straight up to your unit. As if that wasn’t enough, as an added bonus this unit also comes with a storage unit that's in the building. Schedule your showing today so you to can enjoy carefree living in this fabulous adult community!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,300 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $256,000
Difference: +$6,100 (+2.4%)
Performance Metrics
102.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $192
Sale $/sq ft: $197
This property sold for $197 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.