BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Casablanca Ct # 14, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$255,000
Est. $1,997/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$236
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 26, 2020 • MLS# 72748596 Copied!

About this home

Enjoy the benefits of homeownership with the convenience of condo living! Located in Casablanca Estates, one of Haverhill’s premier condominium communities, this three-level townhouse features 2 bedrooms and 1 ½ bathroom. Walk up to the main living level and into the cozy kitchen, updated with timeless wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and solid surface countertops. You’ll also find a large half bathroom with laundry, dining area, and a bright, open living room on this floor. The best part? Imaging mornings sipping coffee or evenings stargazing from your private balcony! Continue up to the third floor to find two sunny bedrooms with generous closet space and a full bathroom. The spacious one car garage has plenty of room to fit your vehicle, along with additional room for storage. Conveniently located close to Route 497, Route 97, and area shopping, there’s so much to love about this condo!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,080 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $270,000
Final Sale Price: $255,000
Difference: $15,000 (-5.6%)
Performance Metrics
94.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
41
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $250
Sale $/sq ft: $236
This property sold for $236 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 41 days on market before selling.