BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Andrew Circle # 14, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$323,000
Est. $2,333/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$280
Price/Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
43
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 5, 2019 • MLS# 72513251 Copied!

About this home

Completely renovated, elegant townhouse at end of a cul-de-sac in a prime location close to schools, parks, common & highway. Enter into the large modern living room with a tile foyer & gleaming oak floors. Sunlight filled, eat-in kitchen boasts JK sterling shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and sleek tiled floor that opens up to a new deck with a view of the peaceful, sprawling flat lawn and flowering trees. Master bedroom has 2 double closets and the generously sized 2nd bedroom also has a walk-in closet, both with new charcoal carpet. The full bathroom is a welcome retreat with its travertine tile floors & tub surround and its Carrera marble countertops. Appliances are new or under 2 years old. Structural renovations include roof ('17), 2ndl flr windows ('16), Washer ('18), deck, water heater & basement fan ('19). If ease of living and modern conveniences with the extra touches and spoils are what you are after, this total 1728 SF Townhouse has it all!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,152 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,500
Final Sale Price: $323,000
Difference: $26,500 (-7.6%)
Performance Metrics
92.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
43
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $303
Sale $/sq ft: $280
This property sold for $280 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 43 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1978
Living Area 1,152 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Disposal, Microwave, Freezer, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Washer, Range Hood, Cooktop, Range, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Basement, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup

Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Off Street, Deeded, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $3,240
Assessed Value $259,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Range Hood, Cooktop, Range, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials