BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

138 Tyngsboro Road # 4, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863
$136,000
Est. $1,379/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
603
Sq Ft
$226
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 15, 2018 • MLS# 72293734 Copied!

About this home

Come and see this renovated unit at Park Woods Condominiums in North Chelmsford. This unit is move in ready with brand new laminate flooring and updated bathroom. Both bedrooms are generously sized. Laundry is conveniently located in the building. Condo fee includes heat and hot water! Commuter friendly to all major routes and tax free NH. This would be a perfect unit for an investor. Come and take a look today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
603 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $134,900
Final Sale Price: $136,000
Difference: +$1,100 (+0.8%)
Performance Metrics
100.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $224
Sale $/sq ft: $226
This property sold for $226 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.