BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

138 Tyngsboro Rd # 4, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863
$169,900
Est. $1,549/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
603
Sq Ft
$282
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 19, 2019 • MLS# 72582349 Copied!

About this home

Why rent when you can own this turn key condominium in one of the best locations in Chelmsford! This 2bd, 1 bath garden style condo has been tastefully updated with modern finishes and features. The open concept kitchen boasts a dishwasher, gas range, breakfast bar and plenty of cabinet space overlooking the spacious living room with plenty of natural light. Accommodations also include a spacious master bedroom and large second bedroom. The updated bathroom features a spa-like shower and beautiful tile flooring. This corner unit is situated on the main floor of the building conveniently located near the laundry room. The condo association is professionally managed and the fees cover your heat, hot water, trash, recycling, master insurance and more! Parking & a private storage unit are also included at no additional cost. Nearby you will find shopping, restaurants, highway access, recreational trails and so much more! Hurry, this one is not going to last!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
603 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $164,900
Final Sale Price: $169,900
Difference: +$5,000 (+3.0%)
Performance Metrics
103.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $273
Sale $/sq ft: $282
This property sold for $282 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.