BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

138 Kingston St # 138, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$189,900
Est. $1,742/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$144
Price/Sq Ft
0.15
Acres
1966
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 9, 2016 • MLS# 72050777 Copied!

About this home

Desirable North Andover location off Rt. 125 making an easy commute to Boston. Spacious 2-bedrooms end unit town-home, freshly painted, new carpets and appliances. Spacious living/dining room combination with wood floors. Partially finished lower level with bonus room, storage space and Laundry area. Heat, hot water included in condo fee! Close to restaurants, shops, downtown North Andover and major routes. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,315 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $202,900
Final Sale Price: $189,900
Difference: $13,000 (-6.4%)
Performance Metrics
93.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $154
Sale $/sq ft: $144
This property sold for $144 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.