BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

137 Palmer St # 137, Arlington MA 02474

Arlington, MA 02474
$450,000
Est. $3,032/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$370
Price/Sq Ft
1925
Year Built
10
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 19, 2023 • MLS# 73072258 Copied!

About this home

Terrific 2nd floor condo in great neighborhood and convenient location. This 3 bedroom 1 bath condo has a great layout and features an enclosed back porch. There is hardwood thruout. Kitchen features granite countertops and solid wood cabinets. Generous size bedrooms. Dedicated private yard space and two car plus car parking. Low condo fee!! With some TLC this is a Gem! Sold AS-IS condition. Great for Contractor or Handy person! Seller looking for a quick close!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner BISHOP MICHAEL
Mailing Address 137 PALMER ST, ARLINGTON, MA, 02474

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Zoning R2
Style Condo Conv

Tax Information

Assessed Value $654,700

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $654,700 $654,700

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Dec 11, 2024 $790,000 83570/395
Jun 28, 2024 $749,900 82950/344
Match: geocode_proximity (87.0% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1925
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,216 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,000
Final Sale Price: $450,000
Difference: $49,000 (-9.8%)
Performance Metrics
90.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
10
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $410
Sale $/sq ft: $370
This property sold for $370 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.8% below the original asking price.

With only 10 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.