BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

136 Algonquin Trail # 136, Ashland MA 01721

Ashland, MA 01721
$406,000
Est. $2,986/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$232
Price/Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 19, 2019 • MLS# 72484694 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully updated less than 3 years ago, this sleek and sophisticated townhome has all the bells and whistles! Contemporary floor plan features a stunning kitchen with abundant painted grey cabinetry, slate-toned porcelain tile floor, Corian counters, 3 yr stainless gas stove, dishwasher and LG french door fridge, desk area, ample space for casual dining and access to the deck. Spacious living and dining rooms with hardwood flooring and gas fireplace. Upstairs, two separate bedrooms suites including a sumptuous master suite with gas fireplace, sitting area, and roomy 4-piece ensuite with double vanity, jacuzzi style tub. The finished loft is perfect for a reading/study nook or office. The lower level with slider walkout is perfect as is for storage or fitness equipment, but could also be easily finished. 2 car garage, 2016 gas hot water heater,recent roof, 2016 a/c condenser, 2016 custom blinds/shades

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,750 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $406,000
Difference: +$6,100 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $229
Sale $/sq ft: $232
This property sold for $232 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.