BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

134 Brickett Hill Cir # 134, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830 • Zip 01830
$485,000
Est. $3,519/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$287
Price/Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 4, 2024 • MLS# 73284782 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Brickett Hill Condos - This beautiful 2-level Townhouse with first-floor master bedroom, second bedroom with deck, 2.5 baths, open-concept layout, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, gas fireplace, hardwood floors, spacious loft, and one-car garage. Washer and dryer are negotiable

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1995
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,692 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $479,900
Final Sale Price: $485,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.1%)
Performance Metrics
101.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $284
Sale $/sq ft: $287
This property sold for $287 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.