BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

133 Hampden Street, West Springfield MA 01089

West Springfield, MA 01089
$377,777
Est. $2,486/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$205
Price/Sq Ft
0.21
Acres
1830
Year Built
45
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$22,123 Open House Listed Mar 30, 2026 • MLS# 73493482 Copied!

About this home

Location, location, location! This charming Colonial is ideally situated with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major routes, making commuting simple and convenient. Enjoy being just minutes from everyday amenities while still having a comfortable place to call home. The exterior features a detached two-car garage, a painted wood deck, and a fenced-in backyard—perfect for privacy and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a functional and inviting layout with a living room, spacious dining room, eat-in kitchen, family room, first-floor laundry, and a full bath with a shower/tub. Upstairs offers three well-sized bedrooms. Interior highlights include hardwood flooring throughout the first floor, a beautifully tiled bathroom, an updated first-floor heating system, and an efficient electric tankless water heater. The home is also well-insulated, helping provide year-round comfort and energy efficiency. Don’t miss your chance to own this well-located and move-in ready home.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1830
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,846 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Open House Schedule

16
May
Saturday, May 16
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDT

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1830
Living Area 1,846 sq ft
Lot Size 0.21 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric Baseboard
Cooling None
Flooring Tile, Hardwood
Appliances Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator

Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Fenced Yard
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Fenced
Patio/Porch Deck - Wood

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Paved Drive, Driveway
Total Spaces 5

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,512
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Bulkhead
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 1830
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Stone

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Electric Baseboard
Heating Zones: 4
Cooling: None

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Fenced Yard
Patio & Porch: Deck - Wood
Fencing: Fenced
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface: Paved

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 2
Total Parking Spaces: 5
Parking Features: Detached, Paved Drive, Driveway

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

133 Hampden Street, West Springfield MA 01089

West Springfield, MA 01089

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School District
West Springfield School District local
B
🎓 Where Graduates Go Class of 2021
36% attend college
20% 4-Year 16% 2-Year 3% Out of State 3% Working
School Safety 2024-25
3.0% Above Average
2.7% Suspensions 1.1% In-School 0.3% Emergency
2.5% below state avg
E

Elementary Schools

3 schools
C
Mittineague School
0.2 mi | #655 of 824 | Score: 38.2
Dropped 467 spots from last year
-20 below state avg
110 students Diverse
Grades 01-05
St. Thomas The Apostle School
0.5 mi
Grades PK-08
B-
Memorial School
0.6 mi | #457 of 824 | Score: 45.8
Improved 251 spots from last year
-12.4 below state avg
189 students Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades K-05
M

Middle Schools

3 schools
B-
Roberta G. Doering School
1.1 mi | #203 of 352 | Score: 40.5
Dropped 3 spots from last year
-17.7 below state avg
522 students Moderate
Grades 05-08
B
Hampden Charter School of Science Middle School
1.3 mi | #147 of 346 | Score: 55.9
Improved 53 spots from last year
-2.3 below state avg
938 students Diverse
High Graduation Rate Rising School College Ready Curriculum Diverse Student Body
Grades 06-12
D
Springfield Legacy Academy
1.5 mi | #16 of 16 | Score: 19.0
Improved 340 spots from last year
-39.2 below state avg
299 students Less Diverse
Rising School
Grades 06-08
H

High Schools

2 schools
B
West Springfield High School
1.4 mi | #160 of 346 | Score: 54.2
Improved 77 spots from last year
-4 below state avg
1,231 students Diverse
18 sports • 1,524 athletes
Rising School Career Tech Programs Strong Athletics
Grades 09-12
B
Agawam High School
2.0 mi | #159 of 346 | Score: 54.2
Improved 67 spots from last year
-4 below state avg
1,025 students Moderate
19 sports • 1,666 athletes
Rising School Career Tech Programs College Ready Curriculum Strong Athletics
Grades 09-12
Learn about these ratings

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $376

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
5.5%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 11, 2026
$377,777 $7,223 (-1.88%)
From $385,000 to $377,777 (-1.9%)
Price Reduced
Apr 29, 2026
$385,000 $14,900 (-3.73%)
From $399,900 to $385,000 (-3.7%)
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
Apr 8, 2026
New showing requirements
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 30, 2026
$399,900
Original listing
Agent: Nikolay Yusenko Office: Class Realty, Inc.

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 11, 2026 Price Changed $377,777 -$7,223
Apr 29, 2026 Price Changed $385,000 -$14,900
Mar 30, 2026 New Listing Added $399,900

Market Statistics

Days on Market
45 days
Price per Sq Ft
$205
Total Price Drop
-$22,123

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $4,512 $0

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$4,512
Tax Year 2025
Assessed Value
$0

Listing Information

Listing Agent Nikolay Yusenko
Listing Office Class Realty, Inc.
Agent MLS ID M9502211
Office MLS ID NB4816
Listing Data Updated May 15, 2026 3:05 AM EDT