BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

133 Elmwood Road # 2, Swampscott MA 01907

Swampscott, MA 01907
$433,000
Est. $3,189/month
6
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$177
Price/Sq Ft
1895
Year Built
401
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 14, 2015 • MLS# 71817213 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful Victorian Townhouse located on one of the most desirable streets in the heart of the Monument & Olmstead Historic District. Spacious,bright, three level Living. This is a home with all the details, Butler's Pantry off dining room, large kitchen with access to patio, over sized master bedroom with fireplace & 1/2 bath, full bath with dressing room, lovely front porch, bluestone patio overlooking Beacon Hill Style garden area and much more. Freshly painted inside and out with many updates and in excellent condition. Common upper yard with views of the ocean. Flexibility of living on two levels with a guest/office third floor or room for the whole family. Beach, restaurants, shops & grade school just steps away.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1895
Bedrooms
6
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,448 sq ft
Total Rooms
10
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $524,900
Final Sale Price: $433,000
Difference: $91,900 (-17.5%)
Performance Metrics
82.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
401
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $214
Sale $/sq ft: $177
This property sold for $177 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 17.5% below the original asking price.

At 401 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.