BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

133 Brickett Hill Circle # 133, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$500,000
Est. $3,619/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$294
Price/Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 9, 2024 • MLS# 73261750 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this Pristine Townhouse located in the highly desired Village at Brickett Hill in Haverhill. This Town house is an end unit that boasts a remodeled custom kitchen, Stainless steel appliances with a newer refrigerator and microwave. Main bedroom includes a full bath. New wall to wall carpeting in the large upstairs bonus room. The bonus room boasts a half bath and closet, cathedral ceilings, and skylights. This large room could easily be used as a third bedroom, office, family room or Gym. Gleaming hardwood floors on the main level with a cozy fireplace in the Livingroom for those long cold winter nights. Enjoy the serenity of a morning cup of coffee from your private setting deck. This gem also has an attached garage with direct entry. Enjoy all the amenities that include Tennis/Pickleball court, clubhouse with Kitchen, swimming pool, and much more. Located near major highways and tax-free New Hampshire. This one will not last long. Come see your new home.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1995
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,701 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $479,900
Final Sale Price: $500,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+4.2%)
Performance Metrics
104.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $282
Sale $/sq ft: $294
This property sold for $294 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.