BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

132 West Meadow Rd # 1, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$208,000
Est. $1,618/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
730
Sq Ft
$285
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 10, 2020 • MLS# 72706833 Copied!

About this home

ONE LEVEL LIVING in Sought after West Meadow Hill. This community offers Quick access to Rt 495, Shopping and Restaurants--FHA APPROVED CONDO--Come enjoy Heated Pool, Clubhouse, Walking Paths, Tennis and Onsight Management. Move right into this Nice and Clean Home featuring beautiful Designer Paint Colors, Updated Bathroom, Black and Stainless Appliances, Nest Programmable Thermostat, and Upgraded Flooring throughout,. All appliances including Washer/Dryer included with the sale. 2 Assigned Parking Spaces (one right in front of the unit), Central Air, Slider to a small Deck and a LOW LOW CONDO FEE OF $167/MONTH... It's a Super Affordable Way into a Top Notch Community that boasts a wooded and private setting yet it's close to everything. QUICK CLOSE POSSIBLE. Seller requests pre-approved buyers and no contingencies.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Living Area
730 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $184,900
Final Sale Price: $208,000
Difference: +$23,100 (+12.5%)
Performance Metrics
112.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $253
Sale $/sq ft: $285
This property sold for $285 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.