BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

132 West Meadow Rd # 1, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$166,000
Est. $1,388/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
730
Sq Ft
$227
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 29, 2018 • MLS# 72403293 Copied!

About this home

Single level living at West Meadow Condominium! Perfect for someone just starting out or downsizing. Spacious living room with wood flooring and slider to patio. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and a whimsical chalk board painted space for notes. Bedroom has wood-like flooring and large closet. Bath has ceramic tile flooring and has some updates as well. BRAND NEW HEATING AND COOLING SYSTEM. Hot water tank is 1 year old. Freshly painted throughout. Close to highway and shopping! Beautiful complex with in-ground pool, tennis, clubhouse, and walking trails!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Living Area
730 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $154,900
Final Sale Price: $166,000
Difference: +$11,100 (+7.2%)
Performance Metrics
107.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $212
Sale $/sq ft: $227
This property sold for $227 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.