BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

131 Pilling Street # 131, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$299,900
Est. $1,816/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$167
Price/Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 22, 2016 • MLS# 72071598 Copied!

About this home

New construction duplex, Fabulous design with large open kitchen flanked with white cabinets and stainless appliances. This is not the usual layout. the flow works well for any room configuration. 3 bedroom on 2nd floor ! Tile, central air, hardwood, granite, stainless for that high-end treatment. Deep back yard and large deck. Garage and storage. Very convenient location and quick highway access and commuter train. 2 Units available.

Property Type
Condex
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,800 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $299,900
Difference: +$10,000 (+3.4%)
Performance Metrics
103.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $161
Sale $/sq ft: $167
This property sold for $167 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condex
Year Built 2016
Living Area 1,800 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Individual, Unit Control
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Storage, Assigned, Off Street, Tandem, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2016
Structure Type: Townhouse, Half-Duplex
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities