BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

131 Park Drive # G2, Boston MA 02215

Boston, MA 02215 • The Fenway
$635,000
Est. $4,378/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
812
Sq Ft
$782
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
45
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 3, 2017 • MLS# 72125851 Copied!

About this home

Turn Key Home or Rental Investment On Park Drive In The Fenway! Located in a beautiful condominium building, this garden level three bedroom makes for a great rental investment, or home for roommates, etc. Completely renovated this year. Brand new chefs kitchen with stylish granite counters and custom cabinetry, full dishwasher. Three good bedrooms. Custom, full tile bath. Over 800 Square feet of living space. Centrally controlled heating and air conditioning is a rare feature. Laundry and elevator in the building. Walking to all Fenway area colleges and universities, Longwood Medical area, restaurants, nightlife, and more!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
812 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $640,000
Final Sale Price: $635,000
Difference: $5,000 (-0.8%)
Performance Metrics
99.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
45
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $788
Sale $/sq ft: $782
This property sold for $782 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 45 days on market before selling.