BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

131 Mellen St # 3B, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702 • Coburnville
$120,000
Est. $1,040/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
330
Sq Ft
$364
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
70
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 12, 2018 • MLS# 72280620 Copied!

About this home

Great Investment, This Clean updated studio features new vinyl laminate flooring, New energy efficient Vinyl Window, Recent upgraded electric baseboard heat and air conditioner, 1 assigned parking with possibly 1 more parking space available. VERY LOW CONDO FEE, Close to train station and shopping, Perfect opportunity for investment. UNIT IS CURRENTLY LEASED AND QUICK CLOSING IS POSSIBLE. Onsite storage unit.Complex Allow's Rentals

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Living Area
330 sq ft
Total Rooms
1
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $119,900
Final Sale Price: $120,000
Difference: +$100 (+0.1%)
Performance Metrics
100.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
70
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $363
Sale $/sq ft: $364
This property sold for $364 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 70 days on market before selling.