BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

131 Beacon Street # 4, Chelsea MA 02150

Chelsea, MA 02150
$197,000
Est. $1,622/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
785
Sq Ft
$251
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
58
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 11, 2015 • MLS# 71887334 Copied!

About this home

This lovely condo is on top floor and is bright and airy with lots of windows, recessed lighting, and a dining room skylight. There are 2 spacious bedrooms with tiled kitchen and bath, gas cooking and plentiful of closets. The unit has been freshly painted, has new carpet, blinds, light fixtures and Anderson windows. There is washer/dryer hook up in-unit and additional private storage room in basement. Just a short drive to downtown Boston and easy access to the Haymarket Bus and T, makes this location incredibly convenient!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
785 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $212,900
Final Sale Price: $197,000
Difference: $15,900 (-7.5%)
Performance Metrics
92.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
58
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $271
Sale $/sq ft: $251
This property sold for $251 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 58 days on market before selling.