BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

130 Village Post Road # 130, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$312,400
Est. $2,445/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$247
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
122
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 10, 2015 • MLS# 71871180 Copied!

About this home

JUST REDUCED to $314,900!!! Not often does one of the very few, First Floor Garden Style Units become available. Come and see this Lovely Putnam Style End Unit Located in Olde Salem Village. This Beautiful Suite, Offers the Master Bedroom with Full Bath and Double Closets, 2nd Bedroom, 2nd. Full Bath, Huge Living Room, Updated Kitchen. Dining Rm. and Attached 3 Season Rm. Located in the Heart of the Complex where you can just walk over to the Club House, Pool and Tennis Courts. Detached One Car Garage. Lower Level is a huge 493 Sf. Ft. of Private Secured Area in the Basement which is Ideal for Storage, Exercise Area or a quite Work Shop. Washer Dryer Located off the Kitchen. Seller will pay for 100% of the assessment.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,265 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $334,000
Final Sale Price: $312,400
Difference: $21,600 (-6.5%)
Performance Metrics
93.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
122
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $264
Sale $/sq ft: $247
This property sold for $247 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.5% below the original asking price.

At 122 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1982
Living Area 1,265 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air, Heat Pump
Flooring Wood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Roof Shingle
Features Porch - Enclosed, Tennis Court(s)
Pool Association, In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Enclosed

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Storage, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,362
Assessed Value $225,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Sun Room, Central Vacuum
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1982
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame, Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Heat Pump
Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer