BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

130 John St # 548, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852
$380,000
Est. $2,553/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$322
Price/Sq Ft
1871
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 30, 2021 • MLS# 72805677 Copied!

About this home

The Boott Mill Lofts is located within the Lowell National Historic Park alongside the Merrimack River & within walking distance to all that the Canalway Cultural District has to offer. Boott Mills embraces luxury living while paying homage to the historic qualities of the mill. The loft features an open concept living area w/original wood beam ceilings, exposed brick walls, expansive windows, and awesome water views! You’ll be delighted to find that the kitchen has ample storage space, quartz counters, & gas cooking w/vented hood. Residents can enjoy a robust amenity package including a roof deck, patio, fitness center, business space & more - there’s even a Fido lounge for owners & their four-legged friends! Outside the front door, the Canalway Cultural District has it all... Stroll down streets lined w/Victorian-style streetlights & enjoy an area defined by its thriving community and cultural events. Photos are of a past model wi/similar finishes.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1871
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,180 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $380,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+2.7%)
Performance Metrics
102.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $313
Sale $/sq ft: $322
This property sold for $322 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.