BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

13 Roslyn Street # 1, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$560,000
Est. $3,357/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$348
Price/Sq Ft
0.16
Acres
1915
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 23, 2022 • MLS# 73003324 Copied!

About this home

On The Market market in South Salem! Welcome your guests at the private front entry and show off the colonial charm that makes this newly remodeled 1st floor, 7 room, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo the perfect place to make home. 21st century lifestyle includes a bright kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz and stainless steel, fireplace, en-suite primary bedroom, mini-split heat/ac & in-unit laundry. Feel the blend of yesteryear with original hardwood floors, built-ins, glass-paned doors, inviting sunroom, formal dining & porch. Location is unbeatable near Salem University, Forest River Park, Bike Trail and commuter train to Boston & Cape Ann. Close by with all that Salem is famous for, you will enjoy downtown shops, restaurants, museums, harbor activities and the historic Salem Common. Added bonus; 2 car parking, extra storage and yard.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1915
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,607 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $579,900
Final Sale Price: $560,000
Difference: $19,900 (-3.4%)
Performance Metrics
96.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $361
Sale $/sq ft: $348
This property sold for $348 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.