BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

13 Richdale Ave # 2, Somerville MA 02145

Somerville, MA 02145
$875,000
Est. $5,214/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$527
Price/Sq Ft
0.09
Acres
1900
Year Built
81
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 21, 2018 • MLS# 72296464 Copied!

About this home

Situated on a tree-lined side street in Gilman Square, you will find this 2017 renovated second floor duplex featuring 3br’s and 2ba’s. Conveniently located near award winning restaurants with access to shops and transportation, including the proposed Gilman Square green line stop. The open floor plan is ideal for entertaining and includes a living room, dining room and kitchen complete with rich ebony cabinets, white quartz counters, island and breakfast-nook. There are 2BRs, a full BA and laundry hook-ups on the main floor with a large landing that could be used for an office space, to stairs that lead to the private tree-top master suite. The master bedroom features vaulted ceilings with walk-in-closet and bathroom with skylight, double vanity and walk-in shower. A glass door off the bedroom leads to a 18X13 roof deck. A private garden and common/tandem off-street parking complete this offering in one of the hottest parts of Somerville.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner NASUTION MUHAMMAD & DIAH
Mailing Address 13 RICHDALE AVE UNIT 2, SOMERVILLE, MA, 02145

Land Use

Use Code 1020
Description N/A
Zoning RA
Style Fam Conv

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,004,700
Tax Rate $10.52 per $1,000
Base Tax $10,569
CPA Surcharge 1.5% ($143)
Estimated Annual Tax $10,712

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2025 $0 $1,004,700 $1,004,700

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Apr 26, 2022 $1,130,000 80032/0512
Mar 21, 2022 $1,075,000 79853/0400

Municipal Context: SOMERVILLE

Median Home Value $785,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $6,700
Residential Tax Rate $10.52/1000
CPA Surcharge 1.5%
County Middlesex
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,660 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $885,000
Final Sale Price: $875,000
Difference: $10,000 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
81
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $533
Sale $/sq ft: $527
This property sold for $527 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 81 days on market before selling.