BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

13 Dallas Dr # 308, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826 • Collinsville
$223,000
Est. $1,801/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$164
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
73
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 24, 2017 • MLS# 72151890 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to peaceful and easy living at Dallas Park. UNIT IS BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO FINANCING FALLING THROUGH. This is a lovely and spacious 3rd floor unit featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout the open concept living and dining rooms. Enjoy the serenity of the extra large balcony overlooking the surrounding woods. The fully applianced kitchen has a pantry with a washer and dryer. Central heat and air conditioning will keep you comfy all year round. The elevator will bring you to and from your deeded parking space in heated garage below and there is plenty of parking for friends and family in the parking lot. This unit has been lovingly maintained, so you can move right in and enjoy. This is an over 55 adult community.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,356 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $223,000
Difference: $6,900 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
73
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $170
Sale $/sq ft: $164
This property sold for $164 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 73 days on market before selling.