BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

13 Alpine Street # 302, Somerville MA 02144

Somerville, MA 02144 • Davis Square
$1,094,500
Est. $89,468/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$945
Price/Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 2, 2022 • MLS# 72938857 Copied!

About this home

FOUNDED 2021 - 13 Alpine - Seven brand new open floor plan units artfully created out of a former commercial building steps to the Bike Path/Davis Square yet also walking distance to the new Green Line stop arriving Fall, 2021. Enjoy different exposures from each unit as well as oversized insulated windows, open floor plan with sliders to a private balcony,, ensuite master with double sized Italian Carrera marble floors and tiles. Two underground heated garage spots with elevator access to each floor. Spacious storage bins for each unit. Occupancy targeted for late September, early October. Local attractions abound in Davis SQ with Starbucks, Somerville Theater, Be Green shopping, bars, restaurants, and local eateries, and the Red Line. These bright and sunny delightfully designed units offer an opportunity to get in on the ground floor in a very desirable location. Stainless steel appliances, quartz countered island with farmers sink, pendant lighting, 4.25" wide oak floors

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2021
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,158 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,089,000
Final Sale Price: $1,094,500
Difference: +$5,500 (+0.5%)
Performance Metrics
100.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $940
Sale $/sq ft: $945
This property sold for $945 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.