BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

13-17 Willow St # 203, Lynn MA 01901

Lynn, MA 01901
$215,000
Est. $1,753/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
844
Sq Ft
$255
Price/Sq Ft
0.21
Acres
1891
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 20, 2017 • MLS# 72185061 Copied!

About this home

Boston Machine Lofts! FHA approved and perfect way to start home ownership for less than renting! This loft provides easy access to downtown Boston, step out the front door and onto the commuter rail with this super convenient location. This unit includes central air, kitchen with center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, dining area, 12' ceilings and hardwood floors throughout. Over-sized windows and exposed brick enhance the loft feel. This is an open and spacious floor plan that flexible and has alot of storage in the unit and extra storage unit in the basement. Close to the beach and shopping. Don't miss out! Easy to show

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1891
Living Area
844 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $234,900
Final Sale Price: $215,000
Difference: $19,900 (-8.5%)
Performance Metrics
91.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $278
Sale $/sq ft: $255
This property sold for $255 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.