BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1263 Massachusetts Ave # 1, Arlington MA 02476

Arlington, MA 02476 • Arlington Heights
$650,000
Est. $4,216/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$496
Price/Sq Ft
0.13
Acres
1930
Year Built
89
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 28, 2018 • MLS# 72427673 Copied!

About this home

WEEKEND OPEN HOUSES CANCELLED due to accepted offer. Fabulous state-of-the-art condo in an ultra walkable location! Your brand new home was just gutted to the studs, and rebuilt for today's lifestyle with the highest quality finishes. Open concept kitchen/living/dining area includes exposed brick, bay window, quartz counters, soft-close cabinetry, high end stainless appliances, upscale lighting, a pantry, and a cozy office with custom built-ins. First floor offers a large bedroom w bay window and a new tiled bathroom. Lower level w full sized windows provides two additional bedrooms w glamorous Jack-n-Jill bath. Central air, gas heat, sound proofing insulation between units, walk-in closets, recessed lighting, hardwood floors, beautiful light. All the systems - plumbing, electrical, furnaces, A/C condensers, sewer line - are BRAND NEW! Spacious shared yard and deeded parking for three cars rounds out the package. Move right in and start decorating!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1930
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,311 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $725,000
Final Sale Price: $650,000
Difference: $75,000 (-10.3%)
Performance Metrics
89.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
89
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $553
Sale $/sq ft: $496
This property sold for $496 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 89 days on market before selling.