BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

126 Locust Street # 126, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$250,000
Est. $1,833/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$182
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 18, 2017 • MLS# 72257075 Copied!

About this home

WHY RENT? DON'T MISS THIS GREAT BUY IN HAVERHILL! This young, END UNIT Townhouse is in LIKE NEW condition! Featuring four levels of living area. The lower level has the foyer, laundry area, and one car garage, The main living level features an upgraded kitchen with quartz counters, NEW stainless steel appliances, island, and slider leading to the deck. There is a full bath and two bedrooms with closets, hardwood, and crown molding on the next level. Upstairs there is a HUGE master bedroom suite with another full bath. All this plus a freshly painted interior, natural gas heating system, and central AC. Nicely set in a small, PET FRIENDLY complex with LOW CONDO FEES. Within walking distance to downtown restaurants, shops, commuter rail, and the UMass Lowell Campus. Close to schools, parks, Bradford rail trail, Route 495, and the NH border. Nothing to do but move in. Quick closing possible! OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 12/2 FROM 12-1:30.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,375 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,000
Final Sale Price: $250,000
Difference: $9,000 (-3.5%)
Performance Metrics
96.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $188
Sale $/sq ft: $182
This property sold for $182 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.