BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

126 Beaver Street # 149, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$118,000
Est. $1,243/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
414
Sq Ft
$285
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
0
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 29, 2021 • MLS# 72929982 Copied!

About this home

Perfect investor unit or to live in. This happens to be an end unit, the condo is conveniently located in the complex and has one bedroom and a full bath along with an eat in kitchen. The building offers on site laundry facility. The mortgage is most probably less than what it would cost to rent an apartment while you could build equity and have ownership at a true entry level property price.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Living Area
414 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $116,500
Final Sale Price: $118,000
Difference: +$1,500 (+1.3%)
Performance Metrics
101.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $281
Sale $/sq ft: $285
This property sold for $285 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.