BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

126 Beaver St # 132, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$128,000
Est. $1,305/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
414
Sq Ft
$309
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
64
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 21, 2021 • MLS# 72853502 Copied!

About this home

Great opportunity to own a piece of Framingham. This is one of the few units with one bedroom on the complex. Generously sized with granite countertops on the kitchen. Located on the 3rd floor, it offers good privacy. The bedroom is good sized and has a walk-in closet to accommodate plenty of your belongings. The unit offers a balcony to enjoy the hot sunny days and get a breath of fresh air whenever possible. Cool off in the humid days with a wall AC. This is a phenomenal location, which should help with vacancy rates. The apartment is conveniently located near shops, restaurants, gas stations, parks, schools and main routes such as 135 and 126, with easy access to route 9 and 90. Currently rented for $1,300 TAW

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Living Area
414 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $139,900
Final Sale Price: $128,000
Difference: $11,900 (-8.5%)
Performance Metrics
91.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
64
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $338
Sale $/sq ft: $309
This property sold for $309 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 64 days on market before selling.