BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

125 America Blvd # 125, Ashland MA 01721

Ashland, MA 01721
$656,500
Est. $4,457/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$292
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 6, 2023 • MLS# 73132575 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to this beautiful townhouse in sought-after neighborhoods of Ashland, Village of Americas! Gorgeous and expansive Gallaria model with an open concept living room and kitchen on the main level. Hardwood throughout. The kitchen features a beautiful granite island and countertops. The deck offers private views into the outdoor greenery and surrounding nature. Enjoy relaxation & entertainment in the gas fireplace living room & walk out to the deck. Two ample sized en-suite bedrooms upstairs featuring high ceilings and plenty of sunlight throughout, and an extra fireplace in the master bedroom. Finished family room in the lower level that can be used as a kid's play area or gym. Walk up loft could be 3rd bedroom/office and a 2-car garage. Easy access to highways and minutes to commuter rail, parks, and shops. Set on a dead end, the home offers more privacy. Just move in and enjoy the wonderful subdivision.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,245 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $639,000
Final Sale Price: $656,500
Difference: +$17,500 (+2.7%)
Performance Metrics
102.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $285
Sale $/sq ft: $292
This property sold for $292 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2004
Living Area 2,245 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry First Floor, In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet, Entrance Foyer, Sun Room, Loft, Exercise Room, Central Vacuum

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $7,363
Assessed Value $534,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet, Entrance Foyer, Sun Room, Loft, Exercise Room, Central Vacuum
Windows: Window(s) - Picture, Insulated Windows