BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1239 Edgell Rd, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701 • Nobscot
$745,000
Est. $4,542/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$348
Price/Sq Ft
0.46
Acres
1974
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 18, 2022 • MLS# 73026740 Copied!

About this home

Fabulous Garrison Colonial on Sudbury line is perfect for the entertainer shining w/ abundant upgrades, & large yard w/ above ground pool! Stunning 1st floor reno anchored by GORGEOUS kitchen feat. Thermador appliances incl. 6 burner Gas Stove, Quartz counters, oversized Island w/ built-in bev. fridge, custom cabs & tile backsplash opens to DR. Spacious family room w/ Cathedral ceiling provides direct access to large deck. Striking Formal LR w/ board & batten feature wall. Half bath completes 1st floor. Upstairs relax in the soothing En Suite Primary bedroom w/ walk-in closet & private balcony overlooking expansive backyard. Down the hall, find 3 add'l bedrooms & full Family Bath w/ convenient laundry. There's more to love in the fully-finished basement! Ideal for home office, fitness room, game room, teen hangout -- anything you desire. Easy access to rts. 9 & 20; 80 ft setback from road w/ lots of parking for all! Fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, kids, & privacy.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,142 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $775,000
Final Sale Price: $745,000
Difference: $30,000 (-3.9%)
Performance Metrics
96.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $362
Sale $/sq ft: $348
This property sold for $348 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.9% below the original asking price.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.