BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

123 Harding St, Medfield MA 02052

Medfield, MA 02052
$880,000
Est. $5,436/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$541
Price/Sq Ft
0.47
Acres
1957
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 12, 2024 • MLS# 73211387 Copied!

About this home

Charm fills every corner of this exquisitely refurbished Cape home, nestled in the highly desirable town of Medfield. Step inside and find many wonderful details and updates. The first floor features a lovely fireplaced living room, an entertainment-sized dining room, a charming family room and a recently renovated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite counters, and stainless appliances. Also, on this level a renovated full spa-like bathroom. The charming family room could also be used as a first floor primary bedroom. The staircase ascends to three more generously sized bedrooms and an additional fully remodeled spa-inspired bathroom. Central air keeps this home cool on hot days. Head to the lush, level and private backyard where there's a patio surrounded by mature plantings and the most beautiful flowers. This home is the pride of ownership. It's a quick commute several of Medfield's excellent schools and to all of the shops, restaurants and amenities in the thriving town center.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1957
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,628 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $798,900
Final Sale Price: $880,000
Difference: +$81,100 (+10.2%)
Performance Metrics
110.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $491
Sale $/sq ft: $541
This property sold for $541 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.