BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

123 Farrwood Dr # 123, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835 • Bradford
$165,000
Est. $1,376/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$119
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
36
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 16, 2015 • MLS# 71801815 Copied!

About this home

Farrwood Green Townhouse. Enjoy a quiet setting overlooking the woods from the balcony off the eat in kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances. Stay warm on these chilly New England days in the living room with the wood burning stove! The 2nd level offers 2 large bedrooms with plenty of closet space. The lower level is finished with sliders to the patio. This would be a great space for a home office, tv or game room. Hot water heater, furnace w/humidifier, and A/C unit, W/D and kitchen appliances have all been replaced with the last 1-5 years!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,389 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $173,900
Final Sale Price: $165,000
Difference: $8,900 (-5.1%)
Performance Metrics
94.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
36
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $125
Sale $/sq ft: $119
This property sold for $119 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 36 days on market before selling.