BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1221 Pawtucket Blvd # 88, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$255,000
Est. $2,099/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$278
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
97
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 1, 2022 • MLS# 73019713 Copied!

About this home

BACK ON MARKET!! Don't miss your opportunity to reside in the highly sought after Vesper Townhouses Condo Association. This is an amazing rental alternative and/or investment opportunity, either way- the sweat equity potential is huge here! This two bedroom, one bathroom, townhouse features in-unit washer & dryer hookup, a one car garage, plenty of storage space, a balcony in the front and back of the unit, & has tons of potential for the right buyer to make it their own. This is an estate sale, property is now vacant and available to show anytime. Motivated seller, fast close possible.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
916 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $270,000
Final Sale Price: $255,000
Difference: $15,000 (-5.6%)
Performance Metrics
94.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
97
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $295
Sale $/sq ft: $278
This property sold for $278 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% below the original asking price.

At 97 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.