BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

122 Main Street # 100, Stoneham MA 02180

Stoneham, MA 02180
$225,000
Est. $1,890/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
630
Sq Ft
$357
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 25, 2017 • MLS# 72170647 Copied!

About this home

LOOKING FOR A GREAT LOCATION! LOOK NO MORE!!! If you are looking for pet friendly, you have found it. Make your appointment to see this immaculate unit. Simply perfect first floor one bedroom condo, move-in ready with everything you need!! Open spacious floor plan. Newer heating system: Condo fees include both heat and hot water. Laundry and additional storage located within the building. The "Summerhill" complex is well run with a great reputation. Easy access to highways and Redstone Shopping Center with the MBTA bus route right across the street!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Living Area
630 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,900
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+2.3%)
Performance Metrics
102.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $349
Sale $/sq ft: $357
This property sold for $357 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.