Step into a notable historic "Augustus Fuller" home-where timeless character meets modern living. This beautifully preserved and thoughtfully updated residence offers an exceptional opportunity to own a home rich in heritage while enjoying today's most sought after comforts.Historic charm is evident in every detail, with countless interior & exterior updates to ensure a lifestyle of ease & sophistication. The heart of the home features a newly renovated, sun-drenched kitchen that shines as a true centerpiece. Designed with both style & functionality in mind, it features bright finishes & ample cabinetry for an inviting atmosphere perfect for everyday living & entertaining alike. The second floor offers 4 beautiful bedrooms offering charming fireplaces, wood floors, 3 full bathrooms, a laundry area as well as spaces to be creative for your daily needs. The addition of a classic farmer's porch with fans & a copper roof graces the front of the home. WELCOME HOME!
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | $1,063,000 | $428,000 | $1,491,000 | — |
| Date | Price | Book/Page |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 12, 2021 | $1,275,000 | 38997/142 |
| Field | Assessor | MLS | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sqft | 3,122 | 3,122 | ✓ |
| Year built | 1,830 | 1,830 | ✓ |
122 Great Plain Ave, Wellesley MA 02482
Wellesley, MA 02482
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $2,249,000 | $150,000 | - | From $2,399,000 to $2,249,000 (-6.2%) |
| 04/15/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $2,399,000 | $100,000 | - | From $2,499,000 to $2,399,000 (-4.0%) |
| 04/01/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $2,499,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...