BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

121 Bailey St # D31, Worcester MA 01602

Worcester, MA 01602
$250,000
Est. $2,016/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
877
Sq Ft
$285
Price/Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 10, 2026 • MLS# 73484501 Copied!

About this home

Come and live the easy life in neighborly Tatnuck Square. This Crestwood Arms unit is nicely located within the complex abutting the woods in the back offering peace and quiet- end unit w plenty of light! It comes with one parking spot and the complex has many visitor spots as well. The 2 bedrooms are very large and offer huge closets. The living room/ dining room combo spans approx 22 feet offering loads of space to live comfortably. The kitchen has newer appliances. The wall to wall carpets are young too! The entire unit was just nicely painted. It also comes with its own storage unit . Laundry room is on the same level. No need to climb stairs. It's a great space and location allowing for a comfortable lifestyle. Live in it and get loads of bang for your buck or rent it out by adding it to your portfolio of investments. Close to schools and universities too! ( Clark, Anna Maria, Worc State, Assumption) This property is easy to show and ready for the new owner to move right in.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1968
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
877 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $250,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+4.2%)
Performance Metrics
104.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $274
Sale $/sq ft: $285
This property sold for $285 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1968
Living Area 877 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $2,452
Assessed Value $185,900

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1968
Structure Type: Garden, Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric Baseboard
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Window Unit(s)
Cooling Zones: 1

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Professional Landscaping
Patio & Porch:
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Off Street