BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

120 Wyllis Avenue # 310, Everett MA 02149

Everett, MA 02149
$482,500
Est. $3,341/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$408
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
57
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 31, 2021 • MLS# 72888285 Copied!

About this home

Come see this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom condo and bright shiny living room w hd/wd floors. This owner-occupied unit boasts a galley kitchen w/granite counter top, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking and breakfast bar and pantry. Large master bedroom w/oversized fitted closet and full bath. Second bedroom is good size and second full bath. In-unit laundry, Convenient location with access to 93, Routes 16 & 99 .Wellington, Sullivan & Malden stations. Forced hot air by gas and central air conditioning. OPEN HOUSE Saturday October 9, 2021. Storage and two-car parking, one in garage and one outdoors. Short distance to public transportation, Wellington Station, walking/bicycle trail and middle school. You've seen the rest, now come see the best.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner GOODMAN PHOEBE M
Mailing Address 120 WYLLIS AVE, EVERETT, MA, 02149

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Zoning ID
Style CONDO-GRDN

Tax Information

Assessed Value $548,800

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $548,800 $548,800

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Aug 1, 2025 $560,000 84439/594
Jun 12, 2025 $467,000 84218/171
Mar 10, 2025 $535,000 83844/487
Jan 29, 2025 $100 174/26
Nov 4, 2024 $655,000 83436/294
Sep 30, 2024 $635,000 83299/485
Sep 25, 2024 $725,000 83279/426
Sep 20, 2024 $1 83261/354
May 21, 2024 $580,000 82794/575
Mar 26, 2024 $675,000 171/106
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,184 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $482,500
Difference: $17,400 (-3.5%)
Performance Metrics
96.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
57
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $422
Sale $/sq ft: $408
This property sold for $408 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 57 days on market before selling.