BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

120 Kingston St # 120, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$273,500
Est. $2,214/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$208
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 20, 2019 • MLS# 72467884 Copied!

About this home

This immaculate 2br/1.5 bth townhome boasts 1,300+ sq ft of living space spread out over 3 levels. Perfect location just minutes to shopping, restaurants, Boston, major highways and public transportation. Bright and open floor plan leading to a private fenced in patio make it great for entertaining. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout the 1st floor plus quality updates including new kitchen, baths, stainless steel appliances, fixtures, flooring and fresh paint. Comes with deeded parking, easy guest parking and pull down attic storage. Professionally managed pet friendly complex with a condo fee that includes heat/hot water PLUS a pool and clubhouse. Don't miss your chance to put your finishing touches on this home and enjoy summer at the pool!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,315 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $270,000
Final Sale Price: $273,500
Difference: +$3,500 (+1.3%)
Performance Metrics
101.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $205
Sale $/sq ft: $208
This property sold for $208 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.