BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

12 Wampus Ave # 33, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720
$230,000
Est. $1,910/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
763
Sq Ft
$301
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 14, 2019 • MLS# 72519193 Copied!

About this home

Exclusive top floor corner unit in Most Popular Somerset Hills Condo Complex. All renovated in 2006. Freshly painted with an open floor plan, 4 rooms, 2 Bedrooms, full bath. Spacious living room open to custom kitchen with quality stainless steel appliances, recessed lights, crown molding, tiled back splash and granite counters, Quality wood paneled cabinets, new energy star Washer and Dryer. Beautiful entry with marble floor and hotel like carpeting. Beautifully landscaped with lighting and with intercom security, plenty of parking and a grilling area. Pet friendly with weight restrictions. Close to shopping, Nara park, the bike trail, plus top public schools, Conveniently located to shopping and a commuters dream.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
763 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,900
Final Sale Price: $230,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+4.6%)
Performance Metrics
104.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $288
Sale $/sq ft: $301
This property sold for $301 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.