BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

12 Palmer Ave, Saugus MA 01906

Saugus, MA 01906 • Cliftondale
$410,000
Est. $2,587/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$266
Price/Sq Ft
0.12
Acres
1931
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 24, 2017 • MLS# 72122678 Copied!

About this home

Highly desirable Cliftondale location, with easy access to highways and express bus to Boston. This charming home features a large fireplaced family room, modern kitchen with granite counters, three spacious bedrooms, hardwood floors and 1 1/2 baths. Top all of this off with a deck and a one-car detached garage with workshop. Subject to seller finding suitable housing.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1931
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,540 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $410,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+2.5%)
Performance Metrics
102.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $260
Sale $/sq ft: $266
This property sold for $266 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.