BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

12 Mammola Way, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155 • NATALIE ESTATES
$615,000
Est. $3,751/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$237
Price/Sq Ft
0.14
Acres
1987
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 8, 2017 • MLS# 72225561 Copied!

About this home

YOU Will Want to Preview This One! Excellent opportunity to own on this private Cul-de-Sac in highly desirable North Medford's Natalies Estates. This 2600 Sq ft Custom Built Garrison Colonial Offers 9 Rms,3-4 bdrms. Front-to-Back Livingrm w/Oak FirePlace and Formal DiningRm (both w/8ft Bay Windows for tons of natural sunlight) Updated kitchen w/Granite countertops & New Energy EF appls. 2nd Level offers Huge Master Suite w/2 Add'l Sunfilled bedrooms & Full Bath. Hardwd Floors,Central Air, Newer Roof, & many Updates. Lower Level Entertainment Room w/2nd Fireplace, A Home Office and Exercise Rm or 4th bdrm. Sliders in LivingRm lead out to expansive 25 ft deck overlooking very private (Newly landscaped) backyard. BEST LOCALE for COMMUTERS, 5 min Walk to Express Bus to Boston, EZ access to Rte 93 and 10 mins to Boston. Close to Malden & Wellngtn T Stations. AREA Amenities include Fells Reservation (for hiking &dog walking), Wrights Pond & New Assembly Row. TURN KEY

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,600 sq ft
Total Rooms
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $635,900
Final Sale Price: $615,000
Difference: $20,900 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $245
Sale $/sq ft: $237
This property sold for $237 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Living Area 2,600 sq ft
Lot Size 0.14 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 2
Total Rooms 9

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Oil
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Marble, Hardwood
Appliances Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
Fireplace Family Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Finished, Walk-out Access
Laundry In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features Home Office, Exercise Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial, Garrison
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Wood, Storage, Fenced Yard
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Fenced/enclosed, Fenced
Patio/Porch Deck - Wood

Parking

Features Paved Drive, Off Street, On Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $5,297
Assessed Value $502

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Marble, Hardwood
Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator
Interior Features: Home Office, Exercise Room
Windows: Storm Window(s)
Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Colonial, Garrison
Year Built: 1987
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame